WOODSTOCK ’99
WEST STAGE RUNNING ORDER

FRIDAY

11:45A - 12:45P: SPITFIRE (non-musical: political action group)
12:45P - 1:00P: set change
1:00P - 1:45P: OLEANDER (45 min)
1:45P - 2:05P: set change
2:05P - 3:05P: moe. (60 min)
3:05P - 3:25P: set change
3:25P - 3:40P: THE UMBILICAL BROTHERS (15 min)
3:40P - 3:45P: set change
3:45P - 4:30P: LIT (45 min)
4:30P - 4:50P: set change
4:50P - 5:35P: BUCKCHERRY (45 min)
5:35P - 5:55P: set change
5:55P - 6:55P: THE ROOTS (60 min)
6:55P - 7:15P: set change
7:15P - 8:15P: INSANE CLOWN POSSE (60 min)
8:15P - 8:35P: set change
8:35P - 10:05P: GEORGE CLINTON (90 min)

SATURDAY

11:45A - 12:45P: SPITFIRE (non-musical: political action group)
12:45P - 1:00P: set change
1:00P - 1:45P: GUSTER (45 min)
1:45P - 2:05P: set change
2:05P - 3:20P: THE BRUCE HORNSBY GROUP (75 min)
3:20P - 3:40P: set change
3:40P - 4:40P: EVERCLEAR (60 min)
4:40P - 5:00P: set change
5:00P - 6:00P: COLLECTIVE SOUL (60 min)
6:00P - 6:20P: set change
6:20P - 7:35P: LOS LOBOS (75 min)
7:35P - 7:55P: set change
7:55P - 9:10P: MICKEY HART / PLANET DRUM (75 min)
9:10P - 9:30P: set change
9:30P - 11:00P: CHEMICAL BROTHERS (90 min)

SUNDAY

11:45A - 12:45P: SPITFIRE (non-musical: political action group)
12:45P - 1:00P: set change
1:00P - 2:00P: MIKE NESS (60 min)
2:00P - 2:20P: set change
2:20P - 3:20P: OUR LADY PEACE (60 min)
3:20P - 3:40P: set change
3:40P - 4:55P: RUSTED ROOT (75 min)
4:55P - 5:15P: set change
5:15P - 6:15P: SEVENDUST (60 min)
6:15P - 6:35P: set change
6:35P - 7:20P: ICE CUBE (45 min)
7:20P - 7:40P: set change
7:40P - 8:40P: GODSMACK (60 min)
8:40P - 9:00P: set change
9:00P - 10:15P: MEGADETH (75 min)

WOODSTOCK ’99
EAST STAGE RUNNING ORDER

FRIDAY

12:00P - 1:15P: T/B/A
1:15P - 1:30P: set change T/B/A
1:30P - 2:30P: SUGAR RAY (60 min)
2:30P - 2:45P: set change
2:45P - 3:45P: JAMIROQUAI (60 min)
3:45P - 4:00P: set change
4:00P - 5:00P: LIVE (60 min)
5:00P - 5:15P: set change
5:15P - 6:30P: SHERYL CROW (75 min)
6:30P - 6:45P: set change
6:45P - 7:30P: DMX (45 min)
7:30P - 7:50P: set change
7:50P - 8:50P: THE OFFSPRING (60 min)
8:50P - 9:10P: set change
9:10P - 10:10P: KORN (60 min)
10:10P - 10:30P: set change
10:30P - 12:00A: BUSH (90 min)

SATURDAY

12:00P - 1:00P: THE TRAGICALLY HIP (60 min)
1:00P - 1:15P: set change
1:15P - 2:15P: KID ROCK (60 min)
2:15P - 2:30P: set change
2:30P - 3:15P: WYCLEF JEAN (45 min)
3:15P - 3:30P: set change
3:30P - 4:30P: COUNTING CROWS (60 min)
4:30P - 4:45P: set change
4:45P - 6:15P: DAVE MATTHEWS BAND (90 min)
6:15P - 6:30P: set change
6:30P - 7:45P: ALANIS MORISSETTE (75 min)
7:45P - 8:05P: set change
8:05P - 9:05P: LIMP BIZKIT (60 min)
9:05P - 9:25P: set change
9:25P - 10:55P: RAGE AGAINST THE MACHINE (90 min)
10:55P - 11:15P: set change
11:15P - 12:45A: METALLICA (90 min)

SUNDAY

 Note: Show may start one hour later (12 Noon)
11:00A - 12:00P: AL GREEN (60 min)
12:00P - 12:15P: set change
12:15P - 1:15P: WILLIE NELSON (60 min)
1:15P - 1:30P: set change
1:30P - 2:30P: BRIAN SETZER ORCHESTRA (60 min)
2:30P - 2:45P: set change
2:45P - 3:45P: EVERLAST (60 min)
3:45P - 4:00P: set change
4:00P - 5:15P: ELVIS COSTELLO (75 min)
5:15P - 5:30P: set change
5:30P - 6:45P: JEWEL (75 min)
6:45P - 7:05P: set change
7:05P - 8:20P: CREED (75 min)
8:20P - 8:40P: set change
8:40P - 10:10P: RED HOT CHILLI PEPPERS (90 min)
T/B/A set change T/B/A
T/B/A JIMI HENDRIX T/B/A